World

High School Basketball: Results from Saturday

High School Basketball: Results from Saturday

#High #School #Basketball #Results #Saturday Welcome to Alaska Green Light Blog, here is the new story we have for you today:

Click Me To View Restricted Videos

Saturday 7 January 2023

DUKANE

Batavia at St. Charles East, 6:00 a.m

Lake Park at Wheaton Warr. South, 7:00

St Charles North at Glenbard North, 6:00 p.m

EASTERN SUBURBAN CATHOLIC

Marist at Benet, 7:00

Network card – 10

Rockford East vs. Guilford, at Rock Valley, 5:45

Auburn vs. Jefferson, at Rock Valley, 7:45

NORTH LAKE COUNTY

Grant at Waaconda, 4:30

Grayslake Central at Round Lake, 12:00 p.m

Grayslake North at Antioch, 1:00

Lakes in North Chicago, 5:00 p.m

WESTERN SUBURB – SILVER

Hinsdale Central at Downers Grove North, 4:45

NOT CONFERENCE

Alden-Hebron at Faith Christian (WI), 4:00

Bradley-Bourbonnais at Plainfield North, 2:30 p.m

Butler at Jacobs, 12:30 p.m

Byron in Aquinas, 2:30

Chicago Christian at Illiana Christian (IN), 6:30

Coal town near Morris, 6:45

Crete-Monee in Providence, 2:30

Cristo Rey-Str. Martin at HRK, 5:45

Crystal Lake South at Woodstock North, 1:30

DeKalb at Champaign Central, 4:30 p.m

Don Bosco (IN) at Yorkville Christian, 2:00

Donovan at Watseka, 7:30 a.m

Downers Grove South at Wheaton North, 3:30 p.m

Eastern Aurora at Western Aurora, 4:30

Elgin Academy vs. Schaumburg, at the NOW Arena, 2-0

Fasman Yeshiva in Ida Crown, 9:00

Gardner-So. Wilmington at Dwight, 7:00 a.m

Geneva in Hampshire, 4:00 a.m

Hansberry at Stagg, 11:30 a.m

Hiawatha at the Ashton-Franklin Center, 4:00 p.m

Hinsdale Adventist in Cristo Rey, 7:30

Hinsdale South in New Trier, 1:15

Iroquois West at Herscher, 7:00

Johannesburg at Belvidere North, 4:00 am

Joliet Catholic in Pontiac, 2:30

LaSalle-Peru in Mendota, 4:30 p.m

Lincoln Way West in Argo, 4:30 a.m

Marian Central in Carmel, 5:00

McHenry at Dixon, 2:00 p.m

McNamara in St Francis de Sales, 4:30

Naperville Central at Lockport, 6:30 a.m

Oak Park-River Forest at Loyola, 3:00

Plano in Somonauk, 7:30 a.m

Riverside-Brookfield near Nazareth, 2:30

Romeoville in Montini, 7:00 a.m

St. Francis in Marmion, 6:00

Taft in Metea Valley, 2:30 p.m

Timothy Christian at Christ the King, 2:00

From Steuben at Fenwick, 6:00 a.m

Waubonsie Valley at Mount Carmel, 6:00 a.m

Willowbrook at Proviso West, 6:00 a.m

Wilmington at Grant Park, 1:30 p.m

Forest at Serena, 2:30

Woodstock at North Boone, 7:00 a.m

York at IC Catholic, 7:30

CLINTON

Seneca vs. Peoria Christian, 1:30

DE PAUL

DePaul vs. Lake Forest, 12:00 p.m

St. Ignatius vs. Glenbrook North, 1:30

Brother Rice vs. Bolingbrook, 3:30

Joliet West v Rolling Meadows, 5:00

PREPARATION OF ERIE CATHEDRAL (PA)

De La Salle vs. Lincoln Park (PA), 7:30 E

HIGHLANDS

Highland vs. Notre Dame (Quincy), 9:30

Belleville East vs. Hillcrest, 11:00 a.m

Bloomington Catholic v New Madrid Central (MO

East St. Louis vs. Staley (MO), 2:00

Sacred Heart Griffin vs. Christian Brothers (MO), 3:

St Rita vs Chaminade (MO), 5:15

Imhotep (PA) vs. Simeon, 7:00

Vashon (MO) vs. Moline, 8:30

HYDE PARK

Brooks vs. Francis Parker, 9:30

Gary Westside (IN) v Longwood, 10:45

Thornton v University High, 12:00 p.m

Danville vs. Rich, 1:20

North Lawndale v Lemont, 2:40

Perspective lead vs Lyon, 4:00

Hyde Park v Niles North, 5:20

Reservation East vs. Thornwood, 6:40

Bloom vs. Kenwood, 8:00

LORA’S COLLEGE (IA)

Evanston v Hempstead (IA), 5:00

STONE FALLS

Winnebago v Newman, 10:30 a.m

Bureau Valley vs. Reed-Custer, 12:00 p.m

Rockford Christian vs. Mercer County, 1:30

Erie-Prophetstown vs. Kewanee, 3:00

Princeton vs. Rock Falls, 6:45

ST. JOSEPH OGDEN

Beecher vs. Bismarck-Henning RA, 11:00

Addison Trail vs. Centennial, 12:30 p.m

Mount Zion vs. Bloomington, 2:00

Newton vs. Monticello, 3:30

University High (Normal) vs Tolono Unity, 5:00

Nashville vs. St. Joseph-Ogden, 6:30

Kankakee vs. Notre Dame (Peoria), 8:00

TAYLO VILLE

Marian Catholic vs. Normal, 7:30

Click Here To Continue Reading From Source

Related Articles

Back to top button